Current PositionHomeAbout CAGCAG Honour  
 
 
Scientific Research Awards Design Awards Others

National Award

National Best Project Design Award

 Huzhou East Baiyutan Residential Community Gold Prize 2000
 Shenzhen Wanke City Garden Gold Prize 1999
 Shenzhen China Art Center Gold Prize 1994
 National Library Gold Prize 1989
 Beijing Wanquan Legacy Homes (Phase I) Silver Prize 2000
 Office Building of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of PRC Silver Prize 1999
 Block C, Star City Residential Community, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Co., ltd. Silver Prize 1999
 Beijing Media Center Silver Prize 1994
 Underground Cultural Relics Storage in the Palace Museum Silver Prize 1994
 Beijing International Hotel Silver Prize 1989
 Government Office Building in Sierra Leone Silver Prize 1984
 Shenzhen Gym Silver Prize 1984
 Beijing Fengzeyuan Hotel Bronze Prize 1996
 Shijiazhuang United Residential Community Best Work 1996
 Tangshan Department Store Commended Award 1984


National Quality Award

 Chuanfu New Village Plan in Tianjin Pilot Residential Community Silver Prize 1990
 National Library Silver Prize 1989

Best Works of China Architectural Arts Award in the 1980s

 Shenzhen Gym Best Work 1989
 Shandong Qufu Queli Guest House Best Work 1989

National Best Design Award of Civil Air Defense

 Project7513 First Prize 4th Institute


National Sci-tech Advancement Award

 Beijing Concert Hall Second Prize 1988
 Underground Horn Type Barn Third Prize 1987

International Award

IAKS Award of "Exemplary Sports and Leisure Facility"

 Shenzhen Gym Silver Prize 1989

Ministerial Award
Best Design Award of the Ministry of Construction

 Huzhou East Baiyutan Residential Community First Prize 2000
 Beijing Wanquan Legacy Homes (Phase I) First Prize 2000
 Huzhou East Baiyutan Residential Community First Prize 1999
 Shenzhen Wanke City Garden First Prize 1998
 Shenzhen China Art Center First Prize 1993
 National Library First Prize 1989
 Beijing International Hotel First Prize 1989
 Shandong Qufu Queli Guest House First Prize 1986
 Government Office Building in Sierra Leone First Prize 1984
 Hebei Shahe Existing Henglizhuangyuan Village Renovation Plan Second Prize 2000
 Office Building of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of PRC Second Prize 1998
 Block C, Star City Residential Community, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Co., Ltd. Second Prize 1998
 Well-off Pilot Residence of Beijing Glass Fiber Reinforced Plastic Plant Second Prize 1996
 Beijing Fengzeyuan Hotel Second Prize 1995
 Shenzhen Overseas Chinese Town Haijing Garden Second Prize 1995
 Shenzhen Overseas Chinese Splendid Apartment Second Prize 1995
 Beijing Media Center Second Prize 1993
 Xi¨an E'fang Palace Hyatt Hotel Second Prize 1991
 Large Space Design in Tianjin Pilot Residential Community Second Prize 1989
 Shenzhen Gym Second Prize 1986
 Islamabad Sports Complex, Pakistan Second Prize 1986
 Merchants Bureau Shekou Training Center Second Prize 1986
 Tangshan Department Store Second Prize 1984
 Guoyuan New Village of Zhuzhou Smelting Plant Third Prize 2000
 National Museum of Modern Chinese Literature  Project Phase Third Prize 2000
 Beijing Green House Department Store Third Prize 1999
 Block No.5, 6, Xiaoying Community, Beijing Third Prize 1999
 Shenzhen Luohu Business City Third Prize 1995
 Shenzhen Shekou Minghua Center Third Prize 1995
 State Sci-tech Commission Information Building Third Prize 1995
 Liquan Villa Third Prize 1995
 Second Artillery Comprehensive Command Building Third Prize 1993
 Mount Tai Overseas Chinese Hotel Third Prize 1993
 Taian Railway Station Square Comprehensive Service Block Third Prize 1991
 Shenzhen Overseas Chinese Town Office Building Third Prize 1991
 Beijing Xindadu Hotel Extension Project Third Prize 1991
 Head Office of People's Bank of China Third Prize 1991
 People's Bank of China in Shenzhen Third Prize 1990
 Shenzhen Grain, Oil 81 Foodstuffs Im-Export Co. Office Building Third Prize 1989
 Suzhou Xishan Guest House Third Prize 1989
 Shenzhen Southsea Hotel Third Prize 1986
 Beijing Yimei Homes Best Work 2000
 Shijiazhuan United Community Best Work 1999
 Lidazhao Memorial Hall Commended Award 1998
 Bejing Financial Street Jinyang Building Commended Award 1998
 CPPCC Office Building Commended Award 1998
 Changchun Noble Hotel Commended Award 1998
 Beijing Jingxi Hotel East Wing Commended Award 1993
 Suzhou Urban Construction Development Co.Office Building Commended Award 1989
 Beijing Holiday Inn Apartment Commended Award 1989

 

Best Underground Engineering Award of the Ministry of Construction

 Underground Cultural Relics Storage in the Palace Museum Commended Award 1993


Other Ministerial Awards
Best Design Award of Subsidiaries to the Ministry of Con­struction

 Huzhou East Baiyutan Residential Community First Prize 2000
 Beijing Wanquan Legacy Homes (Phase I) First Prize 2000
 Shenzhen Baishida Garden Central Block First Prize 1999
 Foreign Languages Teaching & Research Press First Prize 1999
 Office Building of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of PRC First Prize 1998
 Beijing Fengzeyuan Hotel First Prize 1995
 Beijing Haidian Archives Second Prize 1999
 Guangzhou Jincheng Garden Phase I Second Prize 1999
 CPPCC Office Building Second Prize 1998
 Training Center of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs Second Prize 1998
 General Hospital of PLA Second Prize 1998
 Zhangjiagang Conference Center Second Prize 1998
 Shenzhen Shenye Center Second Prize 1998
 Shenzhen Wanke City Garden Second Prize 1998
 Beijing Jingshan Pennington International Commercial Center Second Prize 1998
 Shenzhen Luohu Business City Second Prize 1995
 Shenzhen Overseas Chinese Town Haijing Garden Second Prize 1995
 Shenzhen Overseas Chinese Town Bowling Alley Third Prize 1999
 Shenzhen Overseas Chinese Town Splendid Garden Highrise Residential Building Phase Third Prize 1999
 China Development Bank Third Prize 1998
 Bejing Financial Street Jinyang Building Third Prize 1998
 Lidazhao Memorial Hall Third Prize 1998
 Beijing Hanwei Building Third Prize 1998
 Merchants Bank Shekou Training Center Third Prize 1998
 Shekou Haijing Plaza Third Prize 1998
 State Sci-tech Commission Information Building Third Prize 1995
 Shenzhen Shekou Minghua Center Third Prize 1995
 Shenzhen Jinbi Campus Residential Community Third Prize 1995
 Shenzhen Haili House Third Prize 1995
 Nanjing Yuean Garden Best Work 2000
 Wuhan Fuqiang Lanwan Junyuan Residential Community Best Work 2000
 Beijing Wanquan Legacy Homes Best Work 1999
 Huzhou East Baiyutan Residential Community Best Work 1998
 Shanxi Datong Binxiyuan Homes Best Work 1998
 Shandong Petroleum University Library Commended Award 1998
 Beijing Gaolan Building Commended Award 1998
 Shenzhen Kerry Center Commended Award 1998
 Shekou Minghua International Maritime Affairs Center Commended Award 1998
 Beijing Guoying Residential Community Commended Award 1998
 Shenzhen Baishida Garden Commended Award 1998

PLA Best Quality Project Award

 Second Artillery Comprehensive Command Building First Prize 1994

China Architecture Society Structural Best Design Award

 Beijing Holiday Inn Crown Plaza Hotel Second Prize 1998
 40m Span Pre-stressed Concrete Arch Structure of the Shenzhen Overseas Chinese Town Bowling Alley Second Prize 1998

Sci-tech Advancement Award of Ministry of Construction

 Shallow Burial Underground Barns Second Prize 1987

Creative Architecture Award of China Architectural Society

 Shenzhen China Art Center Creative Award 1992
 Shenzhen Gym Creative Award 1992
 Shenzhen Southsea Hotel Creative Award 1992
 Beijing Fengzeyuan Hotel Nominated Award 1996
 CPPCC Office Building Nominated Award 1996

"Architects' Cup" Middle & Young Architects' Best Design

 Beijing Media Center 1994
 Beijing Fengzeyuan Hotel 1994
 Shenzhen Gym 1994
 Shenzhen China Art Center 1994
 Scheme of Medical Treatment Building of PLA General Hospital 1994
 Bejing Financial Street Jinyang Building 1994
 Scheme of Zhengzhou World Trade Center 1994
 Scheme of Shenzhen Yu's Plaza 1994

Provincial and Municipal Award
Excellent Design Works

 Block C of Star City Residential Community, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Co., ltd. 1998
 Planning Scheme of Zhuchi Residential Community of Shantou Special Economic Zone 1988

Hundred Flowers Awards of Zhuhai Municipal Urban Planning Commission

 Planning Scheme of Changsheng Comprehensive Community, Zhuhai 1989

Shenzhen Best Design Award

 Shekou New Century Plaza First Prize 1998
 Shenzhen Hexiangning Gallery First Prize 1998
 Shenzhen Lijing House First Prize 1995
 Shenzhen Gym First Prize 1994
 Shenzhen Overseas Chinese Town Haijing Garden First Prize 1993
 Shenzhen Shekou Minghua Center First Prize 1993
 Merchants Bank Shekou Training Center Second Prize 1998
 Shenzhen Baishida Garden Second Prize 1998
 Shenzhen Luohu Business City Second Prize 1995
 Shenzhen Shekou House Second Prize 1995

 Shenzhen Shekou Seaside Garden Apartment

Second Prize 1994
 Shenzhen Haili House Second Prize 1994
 Shenzhen Shekou Teenagers Activity Center Second Prize 1994
 Shenzhen Overseas Chinese Town Splendid Apartment Second Prize 1993
 Shenzhen Jinbi Campus Residential Community Third Prize 1995
 Shenzhen Overseas Chinese Town Hubin Garden Apartment Third Prize 1995
 Shenzhen Sangda Building Third Prize 1995
 Shenzhen Luohu Port Traffic Building Commended Award 1995
 Shenzhen Wanke City Garden Gold Cow Prize 1998

Shenzhen Interior Decoration Award

 Interior Design for Shenzhen South Union Hotel Best Work 1991
 Southsea Hotel Best Work 1990
 Interior Design for People¨s Bank of China Shenzhen Branch Best Work 1990
 Office Building of Overseas Chinese Town Best Work 1990
 Conference Hall of Suzhou Urban Construction Development Co. Ltd Best Work 1990
 Interior Design for Zhonghai Commercial City of Shenzhen Theater Third Prize 1998
 A and B Villas of Guesthouse Excellent Work 1990

My Favorite New Building of Ethnical Style in Beijing

 China Art Gallery 1994
 Beijing Railway Station 1994
 National Agriculture Exhibition Hall 1994
 National Library 1994
 West Wing of Beijing Hotel 1994
 Head Office of People's Bank of China 1994
 Beijing Fengzeyuan Hotel 1994
 Beijing Longquan Hotel 1984

Capital Project Design Exhibition

 Beijing Xingtao School Third Prize 1996
 Beijing Power Production Control Center Third Prize 1996
 Maguanying Community High-rise Residential Tower Third Prize 1996

Capital Project Design Exhibi­tion "Ten Best Public Building Schemes"

 Nationalities University Library The Third Place 1997
 Centennial Lecture Hall of Peking University The Fourth Place 1997
 Beijing Hi-tech Convention & Exhibition Center The Fifth Place 1997

Beijing Excellent Design Proposal Award for Architectural Art Creation

 Nationalities University Library Third Prize 1997
 Centennial Lecture Hall of Peking University Third Prize 1997

Beijing Architectural Decoration Award

 Interior Design for Beijing International Hotel Second Prize 1990
 Interior Design for Media Center Third Prize 1990

Beijing Top Ten Buildings in the 1980s

 National Library The First Place 1988
 Beijing International Hotel The Fifth Place

1988

Top Ten Streetscape Buildings Favored by the MassesChosen by Suzhou TV Station through Public Appraisal

 Suzhou Development Building 1997

Beijing Top Ten Buildings in the 1990s

 Foreign Languages Teaching & Research Press 2000
 
 
No.1 building
No.1 building entrance
No.2 building entrance
No.3 building entrance
Display hall
Corridor
Elevator hall
Entrance lobby of design studio
Interior view of design studio